TEACHERS

List of 23 members.

  • Beverly Boyer 

    International Student Program Coordinator, ESL
    603 654-9408 x117
    Earlham College - B.A.
    Mercer County School of Nursing - R.N.
    Antioch University New England - Certificate
    Bio
  • Wendy Bruneau 

    Humanities, Drama
    603-801-5589
    McGill University - B.A.
    George Washington University - M.A.
    Georgetown University - J.D.
    Center for Anthroposophy High School Teacher Training - Certificate
    Bio
  • Thora (GRAHAM) Cardenas 01

    Program Coordinator, Math Teacher
    603-654-9408 x106
    Empire State College - B.S.
    Antioch University - M.Ed.
    Bio
  • Michael Conley 

    College Guidance Counselor
    603-654-9408 x108
    University of Massachusetts, Amherst - B.A.
    Boston College - M.A.
    University of Massachusetts, Lowell - Ed.D.
  • Dale Coye 

    Theatre Arts, ESL
    St. Lawrence University - B.A.
    Princeton University - Ph.D.
    Bio
  • Carmen DiPietrantonio 

    German Teacher
    603-654-6003
  • Mark Ferguson 

    Music, French
    California State University, Northridge - B.M.
    Universite Aux-Marseilles III, Aix en Provence, France - Diplome de Langue
    California State University, Northridge - B.A.
    Middlebury College - M.A.
    Bio
  • Evan Fielding 

    Director of Food Services, Head Chef, Culinary Arts Teacher
    603-654-9408 x 114
    Natural Foods Teachers Training - Certificate
  • Wendy Fielding 

    Food Service Assistant Manager, Lacrosse Coach
    603 654-9408 x114
    Vassar College - B.A.
    Other Culinary Studies - Cooking School in France
  • Cary Hughes 

    Dean of Students, History, Trustee
    603-554-7359
    Dickinson College
    American University
    Emerson College, England
    Boston University - N.E.H. Grant Program
    Bio
  • Isobel Karl 

    Pottery
    Alfred University - B.F.A.
  • Julianna  Lichatz 

    Movement Teacher
    603-654-6003
  • James McClure 

    Digital Arts, Filmmaking
    603-654-9408 x127
    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - B.S.
    Bio
  • Brad Miller 

    Biodynamic Farming, Horticulture, Science, Faculty Trustee
    603-654-2391
    University of Cincinnatti - B.A.
    Bio
  • Michal Noer 

    Practical Arts - Glass, Wood, Stone, Metal, Clay
    603-654-9408 ext 119
    Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts - Four Year Certificate
    University of Pennsylvania - B.F.A.
    Center for Anthroposophy - Waldorf High School Teacher Training Certificate
    Bio
  • Colleen O'Connors 

    English, Math, Science, College Chair
    Rudolf Steiner Lehrerseminar, Dornach Switzerland - Waldorf Teacher Training Diploma
    University of Rhode Island - B.A.
    Antioch University - M.Ed.
    Bio
  • Patrice Pinette 

    Tutor, Performing Arts
    603-654-2391
  • Jonathon Roitman 03

    Circus Arts
    The National Circus School - D.E.E.
    McGill University - B.A.
  • Laura Rubiano-Gomez 

    Science, Spanish, Math, Astronomy
    603-654-2391
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Texas A&M University
    Center for Anthroposophy - Certficate
    Bio
  • Robert Sim 

    Pedagogical Human Resource Chair, Math, Humanities
    603-654-9408 x 123
    Liverpool University, England - B.A. honors
    Manchester University, England - M.A.
    University of Connecticut - Ph.D.
    Emerson College, England - Certificate
    Bio
  • Emily Turner 

    Naturalist
    Artemis School of Speech and Drama, UK - ATCL with distinction
    Emerson College, UK
    Center for Anthroposophy
    Bio
  • Wendy Walter 85

    Pottery Assistant
    978-449-9919
  • Robert Yeomans 

    Science
    (603) 654-9408 x118
    Salem State College - B.A.
    Salem State College - M.A.

Residential Life

List of 6 members.

  • Marcie Bruder 

    Residential Life Faculty
    Western New England College - International Studies
    Endicott College - MEd
  • Thomas Mbungo 

    Residential Life Faculty, Coach
    University of New Hammpshire - BS
    Concorida University - MCAA
  • Gabriel Mead 

    Residential Life Faculty
  • Lindsey Wolfe 

    Residential Life Faculty
    Antioch University - MEd
    Chapman University - BA
  • Kim Campos 

    School Nurse
    603-654-9408 x234
    Quinsigomond College - A.A., R.N.
  • Dale Dintaman 

    Director of Residential Life, Coach
    603-654-9408 x245
    Frostburg State University - B.S.
    Garrett Community College - A.A.
    Bio

Student Support

List of 5 members.

  • Michael Anderson 

    Tutor, PT Kitchen Assistant
  • Beverly Boyer 

    International Student Program Coordinator, ESL
    603 654-9408 x117
    Earlham College - B.A.
    Mercer County School of Nursing - R.N.
    Antioch University New England - Certificate
    Bio
  • Barbara Carpenter 

    Study Skills Teacher
    603-888-1311 x8632
  • Dale Coye 

    Theatre Arts, ESL
    St. Lawrence University - B.A.
    Princeton University - Ph.D.
    Bio
  • Rebecca van Dam 

    Math
    Eastern Nazarene College - BA
    Universite de Strasbourg
    Riviere College - MAT
Follow the links below to read more about the High Mowing experience. Please contact us with any questions!


High Mowing School

222 Isaac Frye Highway, Wilton NH 03086
(603) 654-2391 phone     (603) 654-6588 fax

Founded in 1942, HMS is an accredited Waldorf co-educational high school serving day and boarding students in Wilton, NH. High Mowing School is a place for young adults to grow intellectually, artistically, and socially while living and learning with students from across town and around the world.